Matches by date


Matches by competition

Israel, Ligat Tel Aviv Stock Exchange - Second Stage

Tables: Main Goals Streaks


Play off

Aggregate MP W D L F : A GD P
1 Maccabi Haifa 30 21 4 5 61 : 22 (+39) 67
2 Maccabi Tel Aviv 30 19 9 2 55 : 25 (+30) 66
3 Ashdod 30 14 6 10 41 : 31 (+10) 48
4 Mac. Petach Tikva 30 12 6 12 28 : 27 (+1) 42
5 HI Kiryat Shmona 30 11 7 12 28 : 36 (-8) 40
6 Hapoel Beer Sheva 30 9 12 9 34 : 34 (0) 39
Home - Away Table

Sort by: Aggregate Home Away MP W D L F : A P MP W D L F : A P
1. Maccabi Haifa 16 12 3 1 34 : 10 39 14 9 1 4 27 : 12 28
2. Maccabi Tel Aviv 16 10 5 1 31 : 15 35 14 9 4 1 24 : 10 31
3. Ashdod 15 9 3 3 23 : 11 30 15 5 3 7 18 : 20 18
4. Mac. Petach Tikva 15 6 4 5 12 : 9 22 15 6 2 7 16 : 18 20
5. HI Kiryat Shmona 14 5 4 5 14 : 19 19 16 6 3 7 14 : 17 21
6. Hapoel Beer Sheva 14 4 5 5 16 : 18 17 16 5 7 4 18 : 16 22

Play out

Aggregate MP W D L F : A GD P
1 Maccabi Netanya 29 10 8 11 36 : 31 (+5) 38
2 Hapoel Hadera 29 10 8 11 31 : 30 (+1) 38
3 Beitar Jerusalem 29 9 9 11 36 : 36 (0) 36
4 Bnei Sakhnin 29 9 7 13 19 : 37 (-18) 34
5 Hapoel Haifa 29 8 9 12 33 : 43 (-10) 33
6 Hapoel Tel Aviv 29 8 9 12 19 : 30 (-11) 33
7 Bnei Yehuda 29 6 9 14 21 : 40 (-19) 27
8 Hapoel Kfar-Saba 29 6 5 18 21 : 41 (-20) 23
Home - Away Table

Sort by: Aggregate Home Away MP W D L F : A P MP W D L F : A P
1. Maccabi Netanya 16 7 2 7 22 : 14 23 13 3 6 4 14 : 17 15
2. Hapoel Hadera 15 5 5 5 19 : 16 20 14 5 3 6 12 : 14 18
3. Beitar Jerusalem 15 4 5 6 22 : 22 17 14 5 4 5 14 : 14 19
4. Bnei Sakhnin 15 4 2 9 8 : 17 14 14 5 5 4 11 : 20 20
5. Hapoel Haifa 14 4 4 6 14 : 19 16 15 4 5 6 19 : 24 17
6. Hapoel Tel Aviv 14 1 7 6 7 : 19 10 15 7 2 6 12 : 11 23
7. Bnei Yehuda 13 4 3 6 9 : 17 15 16 2 6 8 12 : 23 12
8. Hapoel Kfar-Saba 14 4 2 8 12 : 14 14 15 2 3 10 9 : 27 9
Table also includes points from 1st stage.

1st place - Qualifications for the Champions League
2nd and 3rd place and Cup winner - Qualifications for the Europa Conference League
Quick menu


18+ gambleaware.co.uk